( million yen)
2018/12 2019/12 2020/12
Net Sales 61,15363,24764,044
Operating Profit 5,8545,2697,115
Ordinary Profit 5,1694,7266,277
Profit Attributable to Owners of Parent 3,0482,6294,301
Basic Earnings Per Share( yen) 113.5397.92160.13
Total Assets 41,14443,53246,096
Net Assets 18,52218,22720,151
Capital Adequacy Ratio(%) 45.241.343.1

※For the calculation of basic earnings per share and book value per share, "Shares of the Company held by the Management Stock Ownership Plan Trust", "Employee Stock Ownership Plan Trust" and "Employee Stock Ownership Plan Trust through the Employee Shareholding Association" were included in treasury stock deducted from the number of common stock outstanding at the end of the period and the average number of common stock outstanding during the period.


※"Partial Amendments to Accounting Standard for Tax Effect Accounting" (ASBJ Statement No. 28, February 16, 2018) has been applied from the fiscal year ended December 31, 2019 and the major management indexes for the fiscal year 2018 have been retroactively adjusted accordingly. 


※The Company conducted a 30-for-one stock split of its common stock on September 14, 2020. Basic earnings per share and book value per share are retroactively adjusted supposing that the said stock split had been carried out on the commencement day of fiscal year 2018.

Caution

  • These data are prepared based on the financial results reports.

  • The frequency of updates may change in accordance with changes to the format of the financial results reports.

  • Please see the financial results reports and other materials for detailed information regarding the settlement of accounts.

  • The contents of these data will not immediately reflect corrections to the financial results reports when announced.

  • While we pay due caution to the conversion of data for the posting, please note that there is a possibility that errors may occur in the information due to uncontrollable circumstances, such as the unauthorized alteration of contents by a third party or mechanical defects resulting from equipment malfunction.

  • Service provided by Nomura Investor Relations Co., Ltd.

Powered by